My Team
There is nobody on the team

Main Info

  • Sport: Softball
  • Position: Catcher
  • Graduation Year: 2015
  • School: Harmony High School
  • Gender: Female
  • Parent/Guardian: John Partin
  • Date of Birth: August 14, 1997

Academic Profile

Not Verified
  • GPA: 3.20

Biography

I'm Kathleen Partin. I've played softball for about 7 years now. It's basically my life.. I will do whatever it takes to reach my goals of becoming a college softball player.

Favorite Colleges

No Favorite Colleges

Individual Statistics

  Not Verified Not Verified Not Verified Not Verified  
Stat Freshman Year Sophomore Year Junior Year Senior YearCareer
Hitting Statistics         
Games Played15150030
Games Started11130024
At Bats30370067
Runs19280047
Hits21230044
Doubles11180029
Triples7110018
Home Runs01001
RBI45009
Walks830011
Strike Outs930012
Stolen Bases820010
Caught Stealing20002
Batting Avg.0.7000.622000.657
Slugging %1.5331.784001.672
OPS (OBP + SLG)1.5331.784001.672

Athletic Profile

Team Record

  • W: 14 - L: 1 - T: 0