My Team
There is nobody on the team

Main Info

  • Sport: Basketball
  • Position: Combo Guard
  • Graduation Year: 2014
  • School: Pomona High School
  • High School Coach: Eric Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Parent/Guardian: Tina Montgomery
  • Date of Birth: December 11, 1995
  • Class: sophomore

Academic Profile

Not Verified
  • GPA: 3.45
  • PSAT: 1050

Biography

Well I am a great athlete. I have long arms and I have a pretty decent jumping ability. I can lock down your best player. I am a high percentage shooter. I also shoot about 79% from the free throw line. I average about 12 points, 5 rebounds, 3 assist, 1 steal, and 1 block a game. I just got award to go to the Bahamas because I've been watched because of my decent performance by Sportek Events. I worked hard and on my game and I plan on continuing to do the same as I pressure my goal of being a high ranked basketball player in California.

Individual Statistics

  Not Verified Not Verified Not Verified Not Verified  
Stat Freshman Year Sophomore Year Junior Year Senior YearCareer
Games Played0130013
Games Started0100010
Field Goals0650065
Field Goal Attempts0900090
Field Goal Percentage00.722000.722
3 Point FG0200020
3 Point Attempts0290029
3 Point Percentage00.690000.690
Free Throws0200020
Free Throw Attempts0310031
Free Throw Percent00.645000.645
Offensive Rebounds0150015
Defensive Rebounds0240024
Total Rebounds0390039
Rebound Average03003
Assists0500050
Assists Per Game03.85003.85
Turnovers0250025
Blocks09009
Blocks Per Game00.69000.69
Steals0150015
Steals Per Game01.15001.15
Points015000150
Points Per Game011.540011.54

Athletic Profile

Team Record

  • W: 8 - L: 4 - T: 0